FISP / Local Law 11 in Manhattan: 7,715 Facade Violations & Repair Leads

Every Manhattan building cited SWARMP or UNSAFE under NYC's Facade Inspection Safety Program (Local Law 11), scored by fine exposure and deadline — and sold to just one Manhattan contractor.

7,715Manhattan buildings on the FISP clock
2,262UNSAFE (sidewalk-shed + fines now)
5,453SWARMP (must repair this cycle)

Why Manhattan facade work is on the clock

Under FISP / Local Law 11, every Manhattan building over six stories must file a facade inspection in Cycle 10. Right now 7,715 Manhattan buildings carry a SWARMP or UNSAFE filing — 2,262 are UNSAFE (requiring an immediate sidewalk shed and facing ECB fines of $5,000–$25,000) and 5,453 are SWARMP and legally must be repaired before the cycle closes. Every one is a facade-repair job someone in Manhattan will win.

The Manhattan facade-repair lead feed

NYC Data Co maintains the live, owner-enriched feed of all 7,715 cited Manhattan buildings — with the owner, managing agent, filing engineer, fine exposure, and repair deadline on each. It is borough-exclusive: one Manhattan contractor gets it, and competitors are locked out.

Manhattan — 1 seat, exclusive. $499/month. Refreshed as the city posts new filings. One facade job covers a decade of the subscription.

See the Manhattan sample Open the FISP Hub

Related: What is SWARMP? · FISP Cycle 10 deadlines · FISP / Local Law 11 overview